Wing Staff
Command
Commander (CC): Col William Hienz
-
Vice Commander (CV): Maj Raymond Phillips
-
Vice Commander (CV): Lt Col Paul Prior
-
Advisor to the Commander (CCA): Former Wing Commander Council
-
Chief of Staff (CS): Maj Othelmo da Silva
-
Command NCO (CCC): SMSgt John Vanderhoof
-
Historian (HO): Lt Col Donald Mikitta
-
Diversity Officer (DIV): 2d Lt Michael Johnson
-
Health Services Officer (HS): Capt Jordan Coffey
Administration
Director of Administration (DA): Lt Col Gerry Rosenzweig
Aerospace Education
DCS, Aerospace Education (AE): Capt Patrick Kooiker
-
Assistant DCS, Aerospace Education (AED): Maj James Zurales
Cadet Programs
DCS, Director of Cadet Programs (CP): Lt Col Mary Albright
-
Assistant Director of Cadet Programs(ACP): Maj Leslie Seery
-
Drug Demand Reduction Coordinator (DDR): Lt Col Donald Raleigh
-
Cadet Advisory Council Chairman (CAC): C/2nd Lt Katherine Meyers
-
Cadet Advisory Council Vice Chairman (CAC): C/Capt Marcus Winkler
-
Cadet Advisory Council Recorder (CAC): C/2d Lt Kendrick Bateman
Chaplain
Chaplain (HC): Lt Col Jill Holm
-
Assistant Chaplain (HCA): Capt Richard Chronis
-
Character Development Instructor (CDI): Lt Col David Skaar
-
Assistant Character Development Instructor (CDIA): Capt Corie Anderson
Communications
DCS, Communications (DC): Capt Jonathan Hamilton
-
Assistant DCS, Communications (DCA): Capt Gregory Blakely
-
Assistant DCS, Communications (DCA): Maj Ronald Finger
-
Assistant DCS, Communications (DCA): Lt Col Ronald MacCarthy
-
Assistant DCS, Communications (DCA): Lt Col James Rutten
-
Assistant DCS, Communications (DCA): Maj Wayne Sherman
-
Assistant DCS, Communications (DCA): Col Kevin Sliwinski
-
Assistant DCS, Communications (DCA): Maj Martin Sommer
-
Communications Training Officer (DCT): Capt Jonathan Hamilton
Counterdrug
Counterdrug Director (DOC): Maj Thomas Fitzhenry
Diversity
Diversity Officer: 2d Lt Michael Johnson
Education and Training
DCS, Director of Education and Training (ET): Lt Col Doug Kilian
-
Assistant Director of Education and Training (ETA): Lt Col Shannon Bauer
-
Assistant Director of Education and Training (ETA): SMSgt John Vanderhoof
-
Testing Officer (PDT): Lt Col Doug Kilian
Emergency Services
Director of Emergency Services (DOS): Maj Thomas Fitzhenry
-
Assistant Director of Emergency Services (DOSA): Lt Col Stan Kegel
-
Assistant Director of Emergency Services (DOSA): Lt Col Chet Wilberg
Financial Management
Director of Finance (FM): Maj Marty Sommer
-
Assistant Director of Finance (FMA): Capt Bruce Anthony
-
Assistant Director of Finance (FMA): 2d Lt Elizabeth Botkin
Government Relations
Government Relation Advisor (GR): Col Kevin Sliwinski
-
Assistant Government Relations Advisor (GRA): Lt Col Jay Sliwinski
Information Technology
Director of IT (IT): Lt Col Chet Wilberg
-
Assistant Director of IT (ITA): Capt Greg Blakely
-
Assistant Director of IT (ITA): 2d Lt Chris Damsgaard
-
Assistant Director of IT (ITA): Lt Col Stan Kegel
-
Assistant Director of IT (ITA): 1st Lt Briannah McDaniel
-
Assistant Director of IT (ITA): Col Kevin Sliwinski
-
Assistant Director of IT (ITA): 1st Lt Alex Swanson
-
Web Security Administrator (ITWSA): Col Kevin Sliwinski
Inspector General
Inspector General (IG): Maj Lion Templin
-
Assistant Inspector General (IGA): Capt Theodore Berg
-
Assistant Inspector General (IGA): Capt Craig Borchardt
-
Assistant Inspector General (IGA): Maj Shelly Kaufman
-
Assistant Inspector General (IGA): Maj James Schilling
Legal
Legal Officer (JA): Lt Col Kevin Dunlevy
-
Assistant Legal Officer (JAA): Capt Corie Anderson
-
Assistant Legal Officer (JAA): Col William Hienz
-
Assistant Legal Officer (JAA): Lt Col Thomas Hollenhorst
Logistics
DCS, Logistics (LG): Lt Col James Rutten
-
Assistant DCS, Logistics (LGA): Lt Col Paul Adams
-
Assistant DCS, Logistics (LGA): Capt Theodore Berg
-
Assistant DCS, Logistics (LGA): Capt Gene Enos
-
Assistant DCS, Logistics (LGA): Maj Thomas Fitzhenry
-
Assistant DCS, Logistics (LGA): 1st Lt Ryan Heydon
-
Maintenance Officer (LGM): Maj James Hetherington
-
Transportation Officer (LGT): Capt Gene Enos
-
Assistant Transportation Officer (LGTA): Lt Col Paul Adams
-
Assistant Transportation Officer (LGTA): Capt Theodore Berg
Operations
DCS, Operations (DO): Capt Greg Erickson
-
Assistant DCS, Operations (DOA): Capt Efoe Akolly
-
Assistant DCS, Operations (DOA): Maj Dale Armstrong
-
Assistant DCS, Operations (DOA): Maj Robert Cole
-
Assistant DCS, Operations (DOA): Maj Thomas Fitzhenry
-
Assistant DCS, Operations (DOA): Lt Col Stan Kegel
-
Assistant DCS, Operations (DOA): Capt Mahbubur Khan
-
Assistant DCS, Operations (DOA): Capt William Pagel
-
Assistant DCS, Operations (DOA): Lt Col James Rutten
-
Assistant DCS, Operations (DOA): Lt Col Dave Skaar
-
Assistant DCS, Operations (DOA): Col Kevin Sliwinski
-
Homeland Security Officer (DOH): Lt Col David Odette
-
Standardization/Evaluation Officer (DOV): Capt Greg Bestul
-
Assistant Standardization/Evaluation Officer (DOV): Lt Col David Yost
Personnel
Director of Personnel (DP): SMSgt John Vanderhoof
-
Assistant Director of Personnel (DPA): Lt Col Shannon Bauer
-
Assistant Director of Personnel (DPA): Lt Col Doug Kilian
-
Assistant Director of Personnel (DPA): Maj Carrie Niemann
Plans and Programs
Director of Plans and Programs (XP): Lt Col Colleen McArthur
-
Assistant Director of Plans & Programs (XPA): 2d Lt John Krause
-
Assistant Director of Plans & Programs (XPA): Maj Carrie Niemann
Public Affairs
Public Affairs Officer (PAO): Lt Col Janelle Gates
-
Cadet Public Affairs Officer (C/PAO): C/TSgt Benjamin Greshowak
-
Assistant Public Affairs Officer (PAOA): 1st Lt Briannah McDaniel
Recruiting and Retention
Director of Recruiting and Retention (RAR): 1st Lt Nanette Berg
Safety
Director of Safety (SE): Capt David Winters
-
Assistant Director of Safety (SEA): 1st Lt Brandon Scholes